Feedback / Suggestions

Awards

Awardees

No

Name

Field

1995

1

Shree A T Lobo, Mangaore

Literature

2

Shree Babuti Nayak , Hosada

Drama

3

Shree Wilphi Rebembis, Mangalore

Music

4

Fr. C C A Pai, Haliyala

Folk

5

Shree Abdul Rehman Irshad, Bhatkala

Journalism

1996

1

Shree V J P Saldanha, Mangalore

Literature

2

Sata Bhadragiri Achchuta Dasa, Bangalore

Folk

3

Monsi Alegsander F Dsouza, Mangalore

Journalism

4

Smt Anuradha Dhareswara, Hubbli

Music

5

Shree Balkrishna Pai, Kundapura

Drama

1997

1

Shree Edwin J F Dsouza, Mangalore

Literature

2

Shree J B Raskinha, Mangalore

Drama

3

Smt Vasnthi R Nayak, Mangalore

Music

4

Shree Vishwanatha Shet, Siddapura

Folk

5

Shree Ciril J Wagus,

Jounalism

6

Shree K N Rao, Dandeli

Vishesha Award

1998

1

Shree Jerry Kulshekar, Mangalore

Literature

2

Shree Heranjala Gajanana Rao, Dharwad

Drama

3

Shree Erique Ozerio, Mangalore

Music

4

Shree Jokim Pereira, Mangalore

Folk

5

Shree B V Baliga, Magalore

Journalism

6

Rakno, Mangalore

Vishesha Award

1999

1

Dr William Dsilva, Mangalore

Literature

2

Shree Venkatesha Prabhu, Mangalore

Drama

3

Shree Puttoor Narsimha Nayak, Bangalore

Music

4

Shree Govinda N Mahale, Ankola

Folk

5

Shree Dolfi F Lobo, Magalore

Journalism

2000

1

Shree Victore Rodrigus, Mangalore

Literature

2

Shree Kota Narasimha Pai, Kundapura

Drama

3

Shree Melwin Peris, Mangalore

Music

4

Shree Anantha Yashvantha Bhat, Shringeri

Folk

5

Fr, Mark Walder, Siddakatte

Journalism

2001

1

Shree M Madava Pai, Shivmogga

Literature

2

Shree N B Kamtth, Mangalore

Drama

3

Shree Harry Disouza, Mangalore

Music

4

Shree Mingela Anthoni Siddi, Yallapura

Folk

5

Fr. V V Mineges, Karkala

Journalism

6

Vidyaranga Mitramandali, Kundapura

Vishesha Award

2002

1

Shree Gopala Krishna Shanabhag, Kundapura

Literature

2

Shree Luvi Netto, Mangalore

Drama

3

Shree Clod Disouza, Mangalore

Music

4

Shee M Gopala Gowda, Yedapadave

Folk

5

Shree Lio Jhon Disouza, Mangalore

Journalism

6

Dr T M A Pai Foundation, Manipal

Vishesha Award

2003

1

Smt Irin Castelino, Mangalore

Literature

2

Shree J B Kamath, Shirali

Drama

3

Shree Wilson Olivera, Kundapura

Music

4

Shree Parashurama Girigoli Siddi, Yallapura

Folk

5

Shree Shantarama Baliga, Manipal

Journalism

2004

1

Smt Gladis Rego, Mangalore

Literature

2

Shree Felix Saldanha, Mangalore

Drama

3

Shree K Narayana Kharvi, Manoor

Folk

2005

1

Shree Edwin Netto, Mangalore

Literature

2

Shree M S Kamth, Bangalore

Music

3

Shree Thonse Vaman Pai, Bhramhavara

Folk

2006

1

Shree Melwin Rodrigus, Magalore

Literature

2

Shree Avitas Adolphus Coutinho, Mangalore

Drama

3

Shree Chandrashekara Kharvi, Kundapura

Folk

2007

1

Shree Jerold Pinto, Udupi

Literature

2

Shree Fransis Fernandis, Kassia

Drama

3

Shree Manjayya Shivu Kumbri, Honnavara

Folk

2008

1

Shree J B Moras, Mumbai

Literature

2

Shree Basti Vaman Shenoy, Mangalore

Language

3

Shree Vasudeva Nayak, Kundapura

Folk

2009

1

Shree Vally wagga, Mysore

Literature

2

Shree V V Shenoy, Belagavi

Language

3

Shree Richard Castelino, Mangalore

Art

4

Shree Gopala Kharvi, Kundapura

Vishesha Award

2010

1 Shree Agnel Rodrigus, Mangalore Language
2 Dr Edward Najreth, Mangalore Literature
3 Shree Gopinath Bhat, Mangalore Art
4 Shree Prakash Kharvi, Kundapura Vishesha Award

2011

1

Shree Sha Mam Krishnaraya, Bangalore

Literature

2

Shree Harry Disouza, Mumbi

Art

3

Shree Babi Naika, Udupi

Folk

2012

1

Shree Paul Moras, Mangalore

Literature

2

Shree Krishna Bavani Shankar, Udupi

Art

3

Shree A Govindaraya Shenoy, Kundapura

Folk

2013

1

Shree N B Kamth, Ankola

Literature

2

Shree John M Permannoor

Drama

3

Shree Babu Gowd, Moodbidri

Folk

2014

1

Smt Padma Shenoy,

Literature

2

Shree Gajanana Mahale, Dharwad

Folk

3

Shree Kooni Sheshgiri Nayak, Mangalore

Art

2015

1

Shree Ramchandra M Shet, Shirasi

Literature

2

Shree Alu Pilu Marati, Tholasane

Folk

3

Shree Kasaragodu Chinna, Kerala

Folk

2016

1

Shree Ciril J Sequera, Magalore

Literature

2

Smt Clara Siddi, Yallapura

Folk

3

Shree Vasudeva Shanbagh

Art

2017

1

Shree Erolpious, Mangalore

Literature

2

Shree Madeva Budo Velipa

Folk

3

Shree Om Ganesh, Uppunda

Art

2018

‍1

Shree J F Disouza

Literature

2

Dr Vasnth Bandekar, Karwar

Folk

3

Shree Koodlu Anandu Shanbagh

Art

2019

1

Shree Gokuldas Prabhu

Literature

2

Shree Vishnu Shabu Rane,

Folk

3

Shree Argudu Mohandas Shenoy

Art

Last Updated: 16-10-2020 11:40 AM Updated By: Karnataka Konkani Sahitya Academy


Disclaimer :

Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Website Policies

  • Copyright Policy
  • Hyperlinking Policy
  • Security Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Help
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Guidelines

Visitors

  • Last Updated​ :
  • Visitors Counter :
  • Version :
CONTENT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY : Karnataka Konkani Sahitya Academy
Designed, Developed and Hosted by: Center for e-Governance - Web Portal, Government of Karnataka © 2021, All Rights Reserved.

Best viewed in Chrome v-87.0.4280.141, Microsoft Edge v-87.0.664.75, Firefox -v-83.0 Browsers. Resolution : 1280x800 to 1920x1080